T1 over fiber media converter/ modem extender multimode 2Km SC FIB1-T1R-SC2F

T1 over fiber media converter/ modem extender multimode 2Km SC FIB1-T1R-SC2F 811704010352. Power FIB1 External AC Adapter 12VDC@ 1A. Power Cunsumption FIB1 < 5W. Weight FIB1 300g. Unit must be used in pairs to extend a T1 circuit over fiber optic. Optical port for the FIB1-T1R-SC2F is multimode (MM) with SC connectors (large square) and operates over dual multimode fiber circuit 62.5/125um or 50/125um up to 2Km range.. Condition:: New: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging (where packaging is applicable). Packaging should be the same as what is found in a retail store, unless the item is handmade or was packaged by the manufacturer in non-retail packaging, such as an unprinted box or plastic bag. See the seller's listing for full details. See all condition definitions : Brand: : CTCUnion , Type: : Media Converter: MPN: : FIB1-T1R-SC2F , Device Type: : T1 extender: Country of Manufacture: : Taiwan, Province of China , Transmission Line: : Fiber Optic: UPC: : 811704010352 ,

T1 over fiber media converter// modem extender multimode 2Km SC FIB1-T1R-SC2F